200 Oakcrest Dr Lafayette, LA 70503
Bendel Gardens Neighborhood
5
Beds
--
Bath
1,710
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Oakcrest Dr, Lafayette, LA 70503. 200 Oakcrest Dr is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Woodvale Elementary School, Lafayette High School, and First Baptist Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $124,577 | $1,197,571 | $18,080 | $1,179,491 |
| 2024 | $1,259 | $1,196,721 | $17,230 | $1,179,491 |
| 2023 | $125,171 | $1,196,721 | $17,230 | $1,179,491 |
| 2022 | $125,219 | $1,196,721 | $17,230 | $1,179,491 |
| 2021 | $125,638 | $1,196,721 | $17,230 | $1,179,491 |
| 2020 | $125,219 | $1,196,721 | $17,230 | $1,179,491 |
| 2019 | $103,870 | $1,260,255 | $17,230 | $1,243,025 |
| 2018 | $128,609 | $1,260,255 | $17,230 | $1,243,025 |
| 2017 | $144,853 | $1,421,106 | $17,230 | $1,403,876 |
| 2015 | $84,846 | $833,461 | $17,230 | $816,231 |
| 2013 | -- | $833,462 | $17,230 | $816,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map