NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,541,000 - $1,965,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,250 Sq Ft
2000 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 1, 2022

Last sale price $1,650,000 $1,320 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $12,646 / mo

97 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ocean View
  • Built in 2000 | Newly Remodeled
  • End Unit
  • South Pointe Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1-minute walk to Washington Dog Park & Annex

About This Home

As of June 2022

GORGEOUS PANORAMIC DIRECT OCEAN VIEWS and south pointe, Ocean Drive, and the Miami Skyline. This SE corner unit in the 200 Ocean building sit across from Douglas park, and steps away from world class dining and entertainment icons such as Joes Stone Crab, Prime 112, Nikki Beach and many more. Recently renovated, new easy rolling hurricane impact floor to ceiling doors and windows, automatic electronic window shades on all glass, compact quick water heater, nest thermostat, and master bedroom/suite. oversize terrace, perfect for entertaining, families,
vacationers and destination get away. Furniture negotiable. The Building is electronically secured and recorded with all common areas secured and locked with heated pool and jacuzzi, and exercise room

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ron Rick

Brown Harris Stevens License #3395409 Listed on: 02/23/2022

Brown Harris Stevens

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberli Foster

One Sotheby's International Realty License #3484153

One Sotheby's International Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,307

Year Built

  • Built in 2000 | Newly Remodeled

HOA Fees

  • $1,300 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Secured Garage or Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 6th floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,250 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Tile Flooring
  • Ocean Views
  • Video Cameras

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • End Unit
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-42-03-238-0040

Community Details

Overview

  • Mid-Rise Community
  • 200 Ocean Drive Condos
  • 200 Ocean Drive Condo Subdivision
  • 9-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,307

Year Built

Built in 2000 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,300 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Corner Unit
  • Directions: NW Corner of Ocean Drive & 2nd Street. Entrance off of 2nd Street.
  • Entry Level: 6
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Co-Op 5+ Stories, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: 200 OCEAN DRIVE CONDO
  • Year Built Details: New Construction
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1250
  • Other Equipment: Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Possible Use: Unknown/Withheld
  • Stories: 9
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: 200 OCEAN DRIVE
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 1 Space

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Secured Garage/Parking, TV Camera

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1300
  • Amenities: Pool
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Condo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 02-42-03-238-0040
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 14307

Multi Family

  • Maintenance Expense: 1300

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2022
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
List Price
$1,695,000
Sold Price
$1,650,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-2.65%
Current Estimated Value
$1,754,922

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$104,922
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.56%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2012
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
List Price
$933,000
Sold Price
$933,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2006
Sold by
Jackson Robert L and Jackson Diana
Bought by
Djrj Ii Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Pulwer Michael
Bought by
Jackson Robert L and Jackson Diana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$544,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
200 Ocean Drive Ltd
Bought by
Pulwer Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$337,400
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Omda Management Llc $1,650,000 Florida Secured Title
Rick Ronald $933,000 Attorney
Djrj Ii Llc -- Attorney
Jackson Robert L $680,000 --
Pulwer Michael $449,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Jackson Robert L $544,000
Previous Owner Pulwer Michael $337,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/01/2022 06/01/22 Sold $1,650,000 -2.7% $1,320 / Sq Ft
02/23/2022 02/23/22 For Sale $1,695,000 +81.7% $1,356 / Sq Ft
11/15/2012 11/15/12 Sold $933,000 0.0% $746 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/30/2012 07/30/12 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2012 02/07/12 For Sale $933,000 -- $746 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $23,849 $1,269,148 -- --
2024 $23,983 $1,269,148 -- --
2023 $23,983 $1,269,148 $0 $0
2022 $15,340 $815,100 $0 $0
2021 $14,307 $741,000 $0 $0
2020 $14,345 $741,000 $0 $0
2019 $14,359 $741,000 $0 $0
2018 $16,327 $868,256 $0 $0
2017 $16,534 $868,256 $0 $0
2016 $16,865 $868,256 $0 $0
2015 $16,383 $826,910 $0 $0
2014 $15,273 $751,740 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11164391

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 02-4203-238-0040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.