Island House Apartments 200 Ocean Lane Dr Key Biscayne, FL 33149
Estimated Value: $892,382 - $1,084,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$1,016/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Ocean Lane Dr, Key Biscayne, FL 33149 and is currently estimated at $995,846, approximately $1,016 per square foot. 200 Ocean Lane Dr is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Key Biscayne K-8 Center, Ponce de Leon Middle School, and Coral Gables Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Levine Robert M
Bought by
Jtrs Ileana M Porras
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Levine Robert M
Bought by
Jtrs Ileana M Porras
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jtrs Ileana M Porras | $100 | -- | |
| Jtrs Ileana M Porras | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,365 | $518,494 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,248 | $503,882 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,248 | $489,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,121 | $474,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,143 | $461,125 | $0 | $0 |