200 Oconee Trail Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $403,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
14.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Oconee Trail, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $277,936. 200 Oconee Trail is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, J. E. Harper Elementary School, and E.S. Richardson Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,194 | $17,860 | $740 | $17,120 |
| 2024 | $1,188 | $17,860 | $740 | $17,120 |
| 2023 | $1,009 | $16,240 | $680 | $15,560 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $16,240 | $680 | $15,560 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $16,240 | $680 | $15,560 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $16,240 | $680 | $15,560 |
| 2019 | $1,842 | $16,240 | $680 | $15,560 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $16,240 | $680 | $15,560 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $16,240 | $680 | $15,560 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $16,230 | $670 | $15,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map