200 Old Reesedale Rd Adrian, PA 16210
Estimated Value: $253,184
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Old Reesedale Rd, Adrian, PA 16210 and is currently estimated at $253,184, approximately $173 per square foot. 200 Old Reesedale Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Hills Intermediate School and West Hills Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Rodgers Debra J and Rodgers Roy
Bought by
Meneely Michael R and Meneely Jana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,995
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Freeman Eleanor J and Last Will And Testament Of Eme
Bought by
Toy Diana J and Rodgers Debra J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Freeman Emery B and Freeman Eleanor J
Bought by
Buffalo Valley Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meneely Michael R | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Toy Diana J | -- | None Available | |
| Buffalo Valley Ltd | $105,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meneely Michael R | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,614 | $111,850 | $69,410 | $42,440 |
| 2024 | $9,054 | $111,850 | $69,410 | $42,440 |
| 2023 | $4,425 | $111,850 | $69,410 | $42,440 |
| 2022 | $4,425 | $111,850 | $69,410 | $42,440 |
| 2021 | $4,580 | $114,190 | $71,750 | $42,440 |
| 2020 | $8,569 | $118,890 | $74,100 | $44,790 |
| 2019 | $8,569 | $118,890 | $74,100 | $44,790 |
| 2018 | $8,558 | $105,850 | $41,865 | $63,985 |
| 2017 | $8,494 | $118,890 | $74,100 | $44,790 |
| 2016 | $8,623 | $121,130 | $75,220 | $45,910 |
| 2015 | $7,683 | $121,130 | $75,220 | $45,910 |
| 2014 | $7,683 | $121,130 | $75,220 | $45,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map