$569,999

Estimated payment $4,461/month

Total Views 27
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,948 Sq Ft
$293 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Pool and Spa
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • William Land Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Rooftop Deck
  • 3-minute walk to Crocker Park

About This Home

Live in the heart of downtown Sacramento at Downtown Sacramento in this spacious top-floor condo located in the desirable Riverfront Plaza community. Offering approximately 1,948 square feet with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this updated residence combines comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable urban lifestyle. Priced at $569,999, this home places you just minutes from Midtown Sacramento, known for its vibrant dining, nightlife, coffee shops, boutiques, entertainment, and arts scene. Inside, you'll find an open and functional layout featuring spacious living and dining areas, a large kitchen with granite countertops, breakfast bar seating, abundant cabinet space, and stainless appliances. The condo also includes central heat and air, indoor laundry, a sunroom, private rooftop area, and two dedicated underground parking spaces. Riverfront Plaza offers resort-style amenities including a pool, spa, clubhouse, fitness room, sauna, and tennis/pickleball courts within a gated and secure community. Enjoy being within walking distance to the Golden 1 Center, Old Sacramento Waterfront, Crocker Art Museum, the State Capitol, restaurants, shopping, nightlife, and the Sacramento Riverfront. Easy freeway access and proximity to West Sacramento and Sutter Health Park make this an ideal location for professionals, investors, or anyone wanting to experience the best of downtown and Midtown Sacramento living.

Listing Agent

Tony Nicosia

Wesely & Associates License #02178071 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Wesely & Associates

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1981 | Remodeled

HOA Fees

  • $957 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,948 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Rooftop Deck
  • Ground Level Unit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 006-0320-003-0020

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, recreation facility, elevator, roof, maintenance exterior, ground maintenance

Year Built

Built in 1981 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$957 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Attached
  • Property Subtype 1: Condominium
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Levels: Two
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR, Primary Bath 0-5YR, Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Refrigerator, Compactor, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Free Standing Electric Range
  • Fireplace Features: Insert, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Tile, Marble, Multiple Shower Heads, Walk-In Closet 2+
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet 2+, Sitting Area
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Tile, Marble, Window
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Granite Counter
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Full Bath(s), Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 292.61
  • Square Footage: 1948.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fencing: Entry Gate
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 569999.00
  • Lot Features: See Remarks
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Roof Deck
  • Pool Features: Built-In, Common Facility, Pool/Spa Combo, Gunite Construction
  • Pool: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Elastomeric, Metal
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Drive Thru Garage, Garage Door Opener, Underground Parking, Guest Parking Available

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector, Security Gate
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Internet Available, Underground Utilities, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Electric, Upper Floor, Washer Included, Inside Area
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Pool, Clubhouse, Game Court Exterior, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Courts, Gym
  • Association Fee: 957
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreation Facility, Elevator, Roof, Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Sacramento Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Multi-Unit Residential
  • Irrigation: Public District

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 006-0320-003-0020

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,545 $464,796 $136,703 $328,093
2024 $5,545 $455,683 $134,023 $321,660
2023 $5,417 $446,749 $131,396 $315,353
2022 $5,327 $437,990 $128,820 $309,170
2021 $5,077 $429,403 $126,295 $303,108
2020 $5,119 $425,000 $125,000 $300,000
2019 $6,573 $554,040 $169,128 $384,912
2018 $6,062 $513,000 $156,600 $356,400
2017 $5,664 $475,000 $145,000 $330,000
2016 $5,556 $470,021 $182,530 $287,491
2015 $5,400 $456,332 $177,214 $279,118
2014 $5,108 $434,602 $168,775 $265,827
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $596,999 -- $306 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $425,000 Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed $515,000 Placer Title Company
Grant Deed $170,000 Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $403,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $412,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $161,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226058991

MetroList

APN: 006-0320-003-0020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.