NOT LISTED FOR SALE

200 Paint Rd Winchester, OH 45697

Estimated Value: $200,000 - $261,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,757 Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2020

Last sale price $140,000 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,322 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of September 2020

Country living at its best or weekend retreat! This mini-farm has great potential in the heart of the country on 10 acres. 2 bd, 1 ba w/spacious room sizes. Various barns and outbuildings w/acre pond.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cathy Fields

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #2004015044 Listed on: 09/08/2020

Sibcy Cline, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Doris Swayne

Huff Realty License #2002017764

Huff Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $842

Year Built

  • Built in 1901

Lot Details

  • 10 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,757 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$842

Year Built

Built in 1901

Lot Details

10 Acres

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Adams Co.
  • Trees: Wooded-Partial
  • Buildings: Barn,Shed,Workshop
  • Land Description: 10 to 19 Acres
  • Access: County Road
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: 220 Volt,Attic Storage,Ceiling Fan,Smoke Alarm
  • Census Tract Realist: 7702.00
  • Cooling: Window Unit
  • Heating: Baseboard, Electric
  • Lot Area Realist: 435644.00
  • Suburb S I C: Adams Co.
  • Price Per Acre: 14000.00
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: Laminate Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 20 x 13
  • Living Room Feat: Laminate Floor,Walkout,Window Treatment
  • Mechanical Systems: Sump Pump
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Electric
  • Year Built: 1901
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Directions: East St Rt 32, Right on St Rt 136, Left on Coonhill Road, Left on Paint Road
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2020-09-08
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9Ft + Ceiling, Multi Panel Doors
  • Bedroom 2: 14x9 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 14x14 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 20x13 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 937-544-5586
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $421.51
  • Kitchen: 21x14 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Eat-In,Laminate Floor,Pantry,Walkout,Window Treatment,Wood Cabinets
  • Basement: Crawl
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 21 x 14
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Laundry Room: 10x9 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 10 x 9
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1757.00
  • Windows: Vinyl
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 18 x 14
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower,Tub
  • PrimaryBedFeat: WW Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 18x14 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: Lake/Pond, Valley
  • Roof: Metal
  • Construction: Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Enclosed Porch, Porch, Wooded Lot
  • Foundation: Block, Poured
  • Listing Price: 145000.00
  • Acres: 10.0000

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Adams County/Ohio

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: Of Record
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 435600.00

Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Jenkins Richard A
Bought by
Richard Allen Jenkins Irrevocable Trust and Mahaffey
Current Estimated Value
$226,511

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2020
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Miller Dan D
Bought by
Corbin Walter B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Culbertson Andrew R
Bought by
Miller Dan D

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Richard Allen Jenkins Irrevocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Jenkins Richard A $140,000 None Available
Corbin Walter B -- --
Miller Dan D $79,500 --
Culbertson Andrew R $69,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/24/2020 12/24/20 Off Market $140,000 -- --
09/25/2020 09/25/20 Sold $140,000 -3.4% $80 / Sq Ft
09/09/2020 09/09/20 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2020 09/08/20 For Sale $145,000 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,368 $36,540 $13,860 $22,680
2024 $684 $36,540 $13,860 $22,680
2023 $2,458 $37,380 $13,860 $23,520
2022 $1,398 $20,300 $9,380 $10,920
2021 $826 $20,300 $9,380 $10,920
2020 $843 $20,300 $9,380 $10,920
2019 $843 $20,300 $9,380 $10,920
2018 $753 $18,480 $9,380 $9,100
2017 $742 $18,480 $9,380 $9,100
2016 $1,621 $18,480 $9,380 $9,100
2015 $755 $19,400 $10,330 $9,070
2014 $755 $19,400 $10,330 $9,070
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1675219

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 075-00-00-047.009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.