200 Patterson Ave Comanche, OK 73529
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $129,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Patterson Ave, Comanche, OK 73529 and is currently estimated at $116,770, approximately $53 per square foot. 200 Patterson Ave is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Comanche Elementary School, Comanche Middle School, and Comanche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Good Cassa and Good William R
Bought by
Dennis Robert Stephen and Dennis Rebecca S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,485
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$26,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Good William R and Good Cassa
Bought by
Good Cassa and Mccormick Jay Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Dennis Billie Joe
Bought by
Dennis Robert S and Dennis Rebecca S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Robert Stephen | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Good Cassa | -- | None Available | |
| Dennis Robert S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dennis Robert Stephen | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $719 | $9,233 | $275 | $8,958 |
| 2024 | $780 | $9,795 | $275 | $9,520 |
| 2023 | $780 | $9,509 | $275 | $9,234 |
| 2022 | $754 | $9,614 | $275 | $9,339 |
| 2021 | $762 | $9,254 | $275 | $8,979 |
| 2020 | $715 | $8,798 | $275 | $8,523 |
| 2019 | $725 | $8,542 | $275 | $8,267 |
| 2018 | $698 | $8,294 | $275 | $8,019 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $13,279 | $275 | $13,004 |
| 2016 | $355 | $4,226 | $102 | $4,124 |
| 2015 | $216 | $4,025 | $74 | $3,951 |
| 2014 | $216 | $3,833 | $70 | $3,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map