Estimated Value: $177,000 - $227,353
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Pearce Rd, Wingo, KY 42088 and is currently estimated at $190,338, approximately $133 per square foot. 200 Pearce Rd is a home with nearby schools including Graves County High School and Fulton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2003
Bought by
Brown Robert D and Brown Syvillia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Robert D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $132,700 | $22,700 | $110,000 |
| 2024 | $1,148 | $132,700 | $22,700 | $110,000 |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $310,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $310,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $846 | $191,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $849 | $191,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $837 | $191,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $822 | $191,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $721 | $85,000 | $17,000 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $721 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $721 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map