200 Percy St Walbridge, OH 43465
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Percy St, Walbridge, OH 43465 and is currently estimated at $175,922, approximately $104 per square foot. 200 Percy St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Lake Middle School, and Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Glass Maryah and Updegraff Maryah J
Bought by
Glass Kenneth R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,750
Outstanding Balance
$46,586
Interest Rate
11.85%
Estimated Equity
$129,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1994
Sold by
Rose Robert L
Bought by
Glass Kenneth R and Updegraff Maryah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1992
Bought by
Rose Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glass Kenneth R | -- | -- | |
| Glass Kenneth R | $82,000 | -- | |
| Rose Robert L | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glass Kenneth R | $114,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,864 | $40,985 | $8,050 | $32,935 |
| 2024 | $1,858 | $40,985 | $8,050 | $32,935 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $40,990 | $8,050 | $32,940 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $33,880 | $7,490 | $26,390 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $33,880 | $7,490 | $26,390 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $28,490 | $7,490 | $21,000 |
| 2018 | $1,581 | $28,490 | $7,490 | $21,000 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $28,490 | $7,490 | $21,000 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $31,360 | $7,490 | $23,870 |
| 2015 | $1,695 | $31,360 | $7,490 | $23,870 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $31,360 | $7,490 | $23,870 |
| 2013 | $1,868 | $31,360 | $7,490 | $23,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map