D
Seller's Agent in 2016
DIANA PEEL
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $507,344 - $571,000
Lovingly cared for over the years! Spacious Split w/LR & DR w/Hardwood under Carpet; Eat-In Kitchen; Enclosed Sunroom; 3 Bedrooms on 2nd Flr. w/Hardwood under Carpeting.Enjoy Large Finished Walkout LL with Family Room with Bar, Workshop Area, and Laundry/Utility Room with Sink. Carport. Central Air. Gas Heat. Public Water and Public Sewer. Close to Shopping and Transportation.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DIANA PEEL
RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II Listed on: 09/28/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
DREW DANIOLOWICZ
KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mariano Ernesto | $282,000 | Max Title Agency Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mariano Ernesto | $225,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2016 11/14/16 | Sold | $282,000 | -2.7% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2016 10/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2016 09/28/16 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,123 | $378,600 | $238,700 | $139,900 |
| 2024 | $8,769 | $355,800 | $223,700 | $132,100 |
| 2023 | $8,769 | $334,200 | $209,100 | $125,100 |
| 2022 | $8,151 | $304,200 | $184,900 | $119,300 |
| 2021 | $8,151 | $287,200 | $173,100 | $114,100 |
| 2020 | $8,017 | $282,200 | $170,700 | $111,500 |
| 2019 | $7,860 | $275,500 | $165,900 | $109,600 |
| 2018 | $7,836 | $270,300 | $165,200 | $105,100 |
| 2017 | $7,842 | $251,200 | $150,100 | $101,100 |
| 2016 | $7,742 | $251,200 | $150,100 | $101,100 |
| 2015 | $7,437 | $251,200 | $150,100 | $101,100 |
| 2014 | $7,294 | $251,200 | $150,100 | $101,100 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
DIANA PEEL
RE/MAX
D
Buyer's Agent in 2016
DREW DANIOLOWICZ
KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3339130
APN: 35-10507-0000-00005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.