Estimated Value: $129,000 - $181,121
1
Bed
1
Bath
625
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Pilgrims Way, Boone, NC 28607 and is currently estimated at $154,780, approximately $247 per square foot. 200 Pilgrims Way is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Hardin Park Elementary School, Watauga High School, and Grace Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,485 | $125,900 | $15,000 | $110,900 |
| 2024 | $15 | $125,900 | $15,000 | $110,900 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $125,900 | $15,000 | $110,900 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $125,900 | $15,000 | $110,900 |
| 2021 | $840 | $90,100 | $15,000 | $75,100 |
| 2020 | $813 | $90,100 | $15,000 | $75,100 |
| 2019 | $813 | $90,100 | $15,000 | $75,100 |
| 2018 | $767 | $90,100 | $15,000 | $75,100 |
| 2017 | $767 | $90,100 | $15,000 | $75,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,200 | $15,000 | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map