200 Pine St Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $56,487 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Pine St, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $137,622, approximately $144 per square foot. 200 Pine St is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Walter R. Johnson Middle School, and Robert L. Patton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Cooper Frank
Bought by
Cifuentes Antonio Felix Cardona and Cardona Adilia Yolanda Lopez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cifuentes Antonio Felix Cardona | $14,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $59 | $10,563 | $10,563 | $0 |
| 2024 | $59 | $10,563 | $10,563 | $0 |
| 2023 | $59 | $10,563 | $10,563 | $0 |
| 2022 | $59 | $8,450 | $8,450 | $0 |
| 2021 | $59 | $8,450 | $8,450 | $0 |
| 2020 | $59 | $8,450 | $8,450 | $0 |
| 2019 | $59 | $8,450 | $8,450 | $0 |