200 Pine Tree Dr Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $660,841 - $773,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,485
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Pine Tree Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $694,960, approximately $199 per square foot. 200 Pine Tree Dr is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Hollis Hand Elementary School, Ethel W. Kight Elementary School, and Franklin Forest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1964
Sold by
Margaret Joseph and Margaret Schilling
Bought by
Walters Robert W and Walters Patricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,073 | $271,080 | $72,000 | $199,080 |
| 2024 | $6,592 | $243,680 | $72,000 | $171,680 |
| 2023 | $5,437 | $219,240 | $72,000 | $147,240 |
| 2022 | $5,553 | $200,960 | $72,000 | $128,960 |
| 2021 | $5,267 | $176,640 | $72,000 | $104,640 |
| 2020 | $5,267 | $176,640 | $72,000 | $104,640 |
| 2019 | $5,219 | $175,040 | $72,000 | $103,040 |
| 2018 | $4,952 | $166,200 | $72,000 | $94,200 |
| 2017 | $4,953 | $166,200 | $72,000 | $94,200 |
| 2016 | $4,914 | $164,904 | $72,000 | $92,904 |
| 2015 | $4,922 | $164,904 | $72,000 | $92,904 |
| 2014 | $4,872 | $162,989 | $72,000 | $90,989 |
| 2013 | -- | $153,158 | $61,200 | $91,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map