200 Pine Vista Dr Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $407,500 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Pine Vista Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $411,875, approximately $245 per square foot. 200 Pine Vista Dr is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Trail George A and Trail Sharon L
Bought by
Rasmussen Wayne and Rasmussen Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,080
Outstanding Balance
$157,070
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$254,805
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmussen Wayne | $191,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rasmussen Wayne | $191,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,820 | $326,500 | $75,000 | $251,500 |
| 2024 | $1,869 | $326,500 | $75,000 | $251,500 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $326,500 | $75,000 | $251,500 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $205,770 | $35,000 | $170,770 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $205,770 | $35,000 | $170,770 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $205,770 | $35,000 | $170,770 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $205,770 | $35,000 | $170,770 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $195,180 | $32,000 | $163,180 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $195,180 | $32,000 | $163,180 |
| 2015 | $1,513 | $195,180 | $32,000 | $163,180 |
| 2014 | $1,385 | $181,010 | $35,000 | $146,010 |
| 2013 | -- | $181,010 | $35,000 | $146,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map