$339,900
SOLD APR 13, 2026

200 Pinewood Rd Dundalk, MD 21222

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,959 Sq Ft
8,246 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$174 Per Sq Ft

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Nestled in the charming Gray Manor neighborhood, this exquisite Cape Cod-style residence, originally built in 1943, has undergone a remarkable transformation, with major renovations completed in 2025. This home seamlessly blends classic elegance with modern luxury, offering an unparalleled lifestyle for those who appreciate the finer things in life. Step inside to discover a warm and inviting interior, where rich wood flooring flows throughout the open floor plan. The spacious living and dining areas create an ideal setting for both intimate gatherings and grand entertaining. The thoughtfully designed kitchen, featuring high-end appliances including a built-in microwave, electric oven/range, and sleek refrigerator, is a culinary enthusiast's dream. The combination kitchen and dining space is perfect for casual meals or festive celebrations, while the cozy breakfast nook invites leisurely mornings with a cup of coffee. The home boasts three generously sized bedrooms, each designed with comfort in mind. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a luxurious en-suite bathroom that features a stylish tub shower combination, ensuring a spa-like experience at home. With a total of five bathrooms, convenience and privacy are paramount. The partially finished basement offers additional living space, ideal for a home gym, media room, or play area, while the daylight windows provide ample natural light. The basement also features a dedicated laundry area with hookups, making chores a breeze. Outside, the property is adorned with beautiful masonry and shingle siding, exuding timeless charm. The detached garage provides covered parking, while the private driveway accommodates additional vehicles. Enjoy leisurely strolls along the tree-lined sidewalks, enhanced by the warm glow of street lights that illuminate the neighborhood. This home is equipped with modern security features, including carbon monoxide detectors, ensuring peace of mind for you and your loved ones. The meticulous renovations have elevated the property to excellent condition, making it move-in ready for the discerning buyer. Experience the perfect blend of luxury and comfort in this stunning Gray Manor residence, where every detail has been thoughtfully curated to create a sanctuary that feels like home. Embrace a lifestyle of elegance and sophistication in this exceptional property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph DeSimone

(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors Brokerage Phone: 4108230033 License #659373 Listed on: 02/27/2026

Cummings & Co. Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

VIVIAN NELSON

(833) 999-8733 admin@ureexecs.com United Real Estate Executives License #676615

United Real Estate Executives

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,145

Year Built

  • Built in 1943 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

  • 8,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 2 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04121204000570

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,145

Year Built

Built in 1943 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

8,246 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2/27/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1943
  • Year Renovated: 2025
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Flooring Type: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Breakfast Area, Combination Dining/Living, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Floor Plan - Open, Primary Bath(s)
  • Window Features: Double Pane
  • Fireplace: No
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Sitting Room, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Recreation Room, Utility Room, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Daylight, Partial, Combination, Heated, Improved, Interior Access, Outside Entrance, Partially Finished, Poured Concrete, Rear Entrance, Sump Pump, Windows
  • Laundry Type: Basement, Hookup
  • Total Sq Ft: 1959
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1959
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 276.34
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1230
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 729
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 729
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Garage(s)
  • Construction Materials: Masonry, Shingle Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Private
  • Garage Features: Covered Parking, Garage - Front Entry
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 3
  • Type Of Parking: Detached Garage, Driveway, On Street
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Tv Available, Electric Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: CALL SCHOOL BOARD
  • High School: CALL SCHOOL BOARD
  • Middle Or Junior School: CALL SCHOOL BOARD

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 8246.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2145.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 04121204000570
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: Baltimore County Public Schools

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2026
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$339,900
Views
650

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-98.14%
Original Mortgage
$12,779
Outstanding Balance
$12,779
Interest Rate
6.11%
Estimated Equity
$244,402

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2025
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Cascade Funding Mortgage Trust
Bought by
Express Properties Llc
Seller's Agent
Gina Gargeu
Century 21 Downtown
Buyer's Agent
Joseph DeSimone
Cummings & Co. Realtors
List Price
$143,000
Sold Price
$143,500
Premium/Discount to List
$500
0.35%
Views
52

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1074.89%
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Bierman Howard N
Bought by
Cascade Funding Mortgage Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
Sold by
Bierman Howard N
Bought by
Vance Eric C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
Sold by
Bierman Howard N
Bought by
Cascade Funding Mortgage Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2012
Sold by
Blair Randolph N
Bought by
Vance Eric

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $339,900 Cla Title & Escrow
Special Warranty Deed $143,500 Micasa Title
Trustee Deed $158,000 None Listed On Document
Trustee Deed $145,548 None Listed On Document
Trustee Deed $145,548 None Listed On Document
Trustee Deed $145,548 None Listed On Document
Trustee Deed $145,548 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $12,779 No Value Available
Open $319,498 FHA
Previous Owner $158,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $339,900 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $339,900 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Price Changed $339,900 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Price Changed $339,901 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Price Changed $339,900 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Price Changed $339,901 +136.9% $174 / Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Sold $143,500 +0.3% $197 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/11/2025 11/11/25 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2025 10/28/25 For Sale $143,000 -- $196 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,253 $176,967 -- --
2024 $2,253 $158,633 -- --
2023 $1,082 $140,300 $50,000 $90,300
2022 $2,084 $136,500 $0 $0
2021 $1,964 $132,700 $0 $0
2020 $1,964 $128,900 $50,000 $78,900
2019 $1,927 $127,700 $0 $0
2018 $1,891 $126,500 $0 $0
2017 $1,832 $125,300 $0 $0
2016 $1,773 $125,300 $0 $0
2015 $1,773 $125,300 $0 $0
2014 $1,773 $125,700 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBC2151796

Bright MLS

APN: 12-1204000570

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.