200 Ponderosa Dr Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $316,482
4
Beds
2
Baths
858
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Ponderosa Dr, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $286,121, approximately $333 per square foot. 200 Ponderosa Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Robert Bennis Elementary School, Brandon Valley Intermediate School, and Brandon Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Vorst Kyle O Vander and Vorst Robin Vander
Bought by
Lundquist Hans
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,927
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Schleicher Leo C and Dressen Lindsay
Bought by
Longman Santagia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,700
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundquist Hans | $164,000 | None Available | |
| Longman Santagia | $197,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lundquist Hans | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Longman Santagia | $185,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,911 | $212,800 | $26,600 | $186,200 |
| 2024 | $2,911 | $223,700 | $22,000 | $201,700 |
| 2023 | $3,212 | $223,700 | $22,000 | $201,700 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $187,200 | $22,000 | $165,200 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $153,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $146,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,464 | $147,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,280 | $141,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,133 | $136,182 | $22,365 | $113,817 |
| 2016 | $2,133 | $124,744 | $22,365 | $102,379 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $119,879 | $20,767 | $99,112 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,658 | $20,767 | $94,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map