T
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tyler Baker
Century 21 Rocket City
(256) 937-6581
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $336,627
Welcome to your cozy retreat in Gurley, Alabama! This lovely 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers a comfortable and inviting atmosphere. You'll find a surprise in the fully finished basement, complete with an extra bedroom and bathroom—perfect for guests or additional living space. Parking is convenient with both an attached 2-car garage and a detached RV carport, providing ample space for vehicles and storage. Enjoy the beauty of the lush 1-acre lot, boasting meticulously landscaped gardens with colorful flowers and towering trees. Relax in the sunroom, which also offers practical storage space below. New carpet throughout the house adds a fresh feel, while the recently updated kitchen brings
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Rocket City License #158781 Listed on: 05/03/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackie Jones-Glassco Living Trust | $349,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackie Jones-Glassco Living Trust | $349,900 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackie Jones-Glassco Living Trust | $297,415 | |
| Closed | Jackie Jones-Glassco Living Trust | $297,415 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Off Market | $349,900 | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2024 08/08/24 | Sold | $349,900 | 0.0% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2024 06/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2024 05/03/24 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $693 | $20,600 | $3,500 | $17,100 |
| 2024 | $693 | $19,880 | $3,500 | $16,380 |
| 2023 | $667 | $19,880 | $3,500 | $16,380 |
| 2022 | $563 | $16,940 | $2,500 | $14,440 |
| 2021 | $501 | $15,240 | $2,500 | $12,740 |
| 2020 | $454 | $13,960 | $2,500 | $11,460 |
| 2019 | $439 | $13,540 | $2,500 | $11,040 |
| 2018 | $422 | $13,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $410 | $12,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $410 | $12,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $410 | $12,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $406 | $12,640 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tyler Baker
Century 21 Rocket City
(256) 937-6581
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Candace Couture
Crue Realty
(256) 226-2948
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: ValleyMLS.com
MLS Number: 21859833
APN: 12-05-21-1-000-004.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.