200 Prairie St Truxton, MO 63381
Estimated Value: $36,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
902
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Prairie St, Truxton, MO 63381 and is currently estimated at $127,281, approximately $141 per square foot. 200 Prairie St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Hawk Point Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $9,183 | $728 | $8,455 |
| 2024 | $552 | $8,349 | $460 | $7,889 |
| 2023 | $545 | $8,349 | $460 | $7,889 |
| 2022 | $511 | $7,823 | $460 | $7,363 |
| 2021 | $514 | $41,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $444 | $35,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $443 | $35,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $448 | $6,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $437 | $6,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $411 | $6,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $410 | $6,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $412 | $6,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,069 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map