200 Prestwick Rd Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $425,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Prestwick Rd, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $351,623, approximately $103 per square foot. 200 Prestwick Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Dubois Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Selinger Thomas M
Bought by
Selinger Thomas M and Selinger Kari M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,610
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selinger Thomas M | -- | Mays Walden & Anastas Pc | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Selinger Thomas M | $227,000 | |
| Closed | Selinger Thomas M | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,239 | $92,180 | $12,206 | $79,974 |
| 2023 | $6,914 | $84,198 | $11,149 | $73,049 |
| 2022 | $6,571 | $79,328 | $10,578 | $68,750 |
| 2021 | $6,333 | $76,358 | $10,182 | $66,176 |
| 2020 | $6,208 | $76,472 | $10,197 | $66,275 |
| 2019 | $6,091 | $76,205 | $10,161 | $66,044 |
| 2018 | $5,870 | $75,470 | $10,112 | $65,358 |
| 2017 | $5,742 | $74,494 | $9,981 | $64,513 |
| 2016 | $5,621 | $73,407 | $9,835 | $63,572 |
| 2015 | $5,561 | $72,529 | $9,717 | $62,812 |
| 2014 | $5,538 | $72,060 | $9,654 | $62,406 |
| 2013 | $5,414 | $72,827 | $9,654 | $63,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map