200 Rampey St Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $220,616 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Rampey St, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $242,654, approximately $183 per square foot. 200 Rampey St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including McKissick Academy of Science & Technology, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Pickel Mary Jo
Bought by
Mary Jo Pickel Trust and Pickel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Donald B Pickel
Bought by
Pickel Mary Jo M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Jo Pickel Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pickel Mary Jo M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $426 | $5,220 | $740 | $4,480 |
| 2024 | $426 | $4,530 | $640 | $3,890 |
| 2023 | $349 | $4,530 | $640 | $3,890 |
| 2022 | $319 | $4,530 | $640 | $3,890 |
| 2021 | $315 | $4,530 | $640 | $3,890 |
| 2020 | $310 | $4,532 | $640 | $3,892 |
| 2019 | $310 | $4,530 | $640 | $3,890 |
| 2018 | $273 | $4,010 | $640 | $3,370 |
| 2017 | $255 | $4,010 | $640 | $3,370 |
| 2015 | $267 | $4,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $3,750 | $600 | $3,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map