NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $167,000 - $179,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
841 Sq Ft
1960 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 16, 2026

Last sale price $180,000 $214 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,496 / mo

94 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Wood Flooring
  • Resident Manager or Management On Site
  • Evanston Township High School Rated A+
  • Den
  • 3-minute walk to Brummel Park

About This Home

As of January 2026

Immediate possession! Move-in condition! Nice second floor condo in a very well maintained all owner occupied building. Living and dining room combination, updated kitchen with eating area, one bedroom & den or second bedroom, hardwood floors. Laundry and storage #9 in basement. One outdoor parking space. Great location near public transportation, schools and shopping. Don't Miss!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Delia Joyce

Baird & Warner License #475118645 Listed on: 08/18/2025

Baird & Warner

Last Buyer's Agent

Will Tveit

@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475159616

@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,851

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • Landscaped Professionally

HOA Fees

  • $408 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 841 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Window Screens
  • Family Room
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Den
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Range
  • Laundry Room

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Potential Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Overview

  • Association fees include heat, air conditioning, water, insurance, tv/cable, exterior maintenance, lawn care, scavenger, snow removal, internet
  • 30 Units
  • Sandra Wan Association, Phone Number (312) 466-8100

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,851

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$408 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Ownership: Condo
  • EntryLevel: 2
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Condo
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Bus
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Unfinished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • LivingArea: 841
  • Room Type: Den
  • Stories Total: 3
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 841
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 841
  • Flooring: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Lot Features: Common Grounds, Landscaped
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Assigned, Yes
  • ParkingTotal: 1

• Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 408
  • Association Amenities: Coin Laundry, Storage, Receiving Room
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Management: Manager Off-site
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: The Building Group
  • Management Contact Name: Sandra Wan
  • Management Phone: 312-466-8100

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Heat, Air Conditioning, Water, Insurance, TV/Cable, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal, Internet

Schools

  • Elementary School: Oakton Elementary School
  • High School: Evanston Twp High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Chute Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 2
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 999

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1851
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 30

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2025
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Will Tveit
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.7%
Views
131
Current Estimated Value
$175,191

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,809
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-8.11%
Original Mortgage
$7,500
Outstanding Balance
$7,268
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,923

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2023
Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$152,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-1.61%
Views
18

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.09%
Original Mortgage
$6,000
Interest Rate
8.1%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2023
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Greetis Christopher L
Bought by
Gapasin Regina and Gapasin Roderick
Seller's Agent
Andrew Stengren
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Phoebe Co
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago
List Price
$90,000
Sold Price
$83,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-7.78%
Views
1

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
611.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Shaw Joan L
Bought by
Greetis Christopher L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
7.87%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Whiteside Charles $180,000 Chicago Title
Dunord Jean $152,500 Fidelity National Title
Dunord Jean $152,500 Fidelity National Title
Gapasin Regina $83,000 Chicago Title
Greetis Christopher L $46,000 Attorneys Natl Title Network
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Whiteside Charles $7,500
Open Whiteside Charles $180,000
Previous Owner Dunord Jean $6,000
Previous Owner Dunord Jean $122,000
Previous Owner Greetis Christopher L $28,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/16/2026 01/16/26 Sold $180,000 -2.7% $214 / Sq Ft
11/20/2025 11/20/25 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2025 08/18/25 For Sale $185,000 +21.3% $220 / Sq Ft
12/01/2023 12/01/23 Sold $152,500 -1.6% -- View Prior Sale
10/30/2023 10/30/23 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2023 10/27/23 For Sale $155,000 +86.7% --
08/09/2023 08/09/23 Sold $83,000 -7.8% -- View Prior Sale
07/17/2023 07/17/23 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2023 05/15/23 For Sale $90,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,851 $12,976 $1,649 $11,327
2024 $1,851 $10,864 $1,389 $9,475
2023 $1,751 $10,864 $1,389 $9,475
2022 $1,751 $10,864 $1,389 $9,475
2021 $1,049 $7,231 $737 $6,494
2020 $1,095 $7,231 $737 $6,494
2019 $1,101 $8,068 $737 $7,331
2018 $946 $6,843 $607 $6,236
2017 $937 $6,843 $607 $6,236
2016 $1,114 $6,843 $607 $6,236
2015 $1,605 $8,527 $911 $7,616
2014 $1,605 $8,527 $911 $7,616
2013 $1,552 $8,527 $911 $7,616

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12449489

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 11-30-119-050-1023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.