200 Ridge Rd Oak Ridge, MO 63769
Estimated Value: $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,874
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Ridge Rd, Oak Ridge, MO 63769 and is currently priced at $227,000, approximately $121 per square foot. 200 Ridge Rd is a home located in Cape Girardeau County with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Elementary School and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Oak Ridge Investments Llc
Bought by
Mills Jason and Mills Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Jason | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mills Jason | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,269 | $60,170 | $6,770 | $53,400 |
| 2024 | $3 | $6,020 | $6,020 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4 | $100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4 | $100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map