Estimated Value: $426,000 - $452,951
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 River Way Dr, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $443,488, approximately $207 per square foot. 200 River Way Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,409 | $12,400 | $2,830 | $9,570 |
| 2024 | $1,409 | $10,790 | $2,560 | $8,230 |
| 2023 | $1,307 | $10,790 | $2,560 | $8,230 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $10,790 | $2,560 | $8,230 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $10,790 | $2,560 | $8,230 |
| 2020 | $1,121 | $9,380 | $1,720 | $7,660 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $9,380 | $1,720 | $7,660 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $9,380 | $1,720 | $7,660 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $9,380 | $1,720 | $7,660 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $234,520 | $42,900 | $191,620 |
| 2015 | $1,149 | $234,520 | $42,900 | $191,620 |
| 2014 | $1,183 | $241,170 | $53,300 | $187,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map