200 Riverbrook Ct Unit 23 McDonough, GA 30252
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $401,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,077
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Riverbrook Ct Unit 23, McDonough, GA 30252 and is currently estimated at $388,988, approximately $126 per square foot. 200 Riverbrook Ct Unit 23 is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including East Lake Elementary School, Union Grove Middle School, and Union Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Hp Georgia I Llc
Bought by
Sfr Borrower 2021 2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Willcutt Shawn
Bought by
Hp Georgia I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Springer Kevin D and Springer Kristie D
Bought by
Willcutt Shawn and Willcutt Jessica E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,192
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Springer Kevin D
Bought by
Springer Kevin D and Springer Kristie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Bussell Robert and Bussell Sherrie
Bought by
Springer Kevin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,850
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Collins Constr
Bought by
Bussell Robert Sherrie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr Borrower 2021 2 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hp Georgia I Llc | $370,500 | -- | |
| Willcutt Shawn | $195,000 | -- | |
| Springer Kevin D | -- | -- | |
| Springer Kevin D | $208,700 | -- | |
| Bussell Robert Sherrie | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Willcutt Shawn | $199,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Springer Kevin D | $187,850 | |
| Closed | Bussell Robert Sherrie | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,863 | $172,600 | $16,692 | $155,908 |
| 2024 | $6,863 | $172,600 | $18,000 | $154,600 |
| 2023 | $6,761 | $175,200 | $18,000 | $157,200 |
| 2022 | $5,725 | $148,200 | $13,931 | $134,269 |
| 2021 | $3,697 | $119,080 | $14,000 | $105,080 |
| 2020 | $3,472 | $109,520 | $12,000 | $97,520 |
| 2019 | $3,476 | $109,720 | $12,000 | $97,720 |
| 2018 | $3,318 | $103,040 | $12,000 | $91,040 |
| 2016 | $2,990 | $89,160 | $12,000 | $77,160 |
| 2015 | $2,760 | $76,360 | $10,000 | $66,360 |
| 2014 | $2,760 | $75,320 | $8,000 | $67,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map