200 Robbins Ave Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $932,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$877/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Robbins Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $701,821, approximately $877 per square foot. 200 Robbins Ave is a home located in Roscommon County with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Bogedin Eric C
Bought by
Bogedin Constance E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bogedin Constance E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,572 | $448,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,105 | $349,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,509 | $349,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,823 | $280,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,556 | $233,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,569 | $181,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,734 | $104,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,898 | $129,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,826 | $130,900 | $0 | $0 |