200 Rohrbaugh St Belington, WV 26250
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $126,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Rohrbaugh St, Belington, WV 26250 and is currently estimated at $113,145, approximately $63 per square foot. 200 Rohrbaugh St is a home located in Barbour County with nearby schools including Philip Barbour High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $355 | $39,240 | $10,860 | $28,380 |
| 2024 | $341 | $37,860 | $16,680 | $21,180 |
| 2023 | $337 | $37,440 | $16,680 | $20,760 |
| 2022 | $340 | $36,960 | $16,680 | $20,280 |
| 2021 | $310 | $33,360 | $14,520 | $18,840 |
| 2020 | $310 | $33,360 | $14,520 | $18,840 |
| 2019 | $305 | $32,880 | $14,520 | $18,360 |
| 2018 | $305 | $32,880 | $14,520 | $18,360 |
| 2017 | $304 | $32,700 | $14,520 | $18,180 |
| 2016 | $302 | $32,520 | $14,520 | $18,000 |
| 2015 | $296 | $32,280 | $14,520 | $17,760 |
| 2014 | $219 | $24,780 | $8,700 | $16,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map