200 S Keyser Ave Old Forge, PA 18518
Estimated Value: $146,576 - $251,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,046
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 S Keyser Ave, Old Forge, PA 18518 and is currently estimated at $197,644, approximately $96 per square foot. 200 S Keyser Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Old Forge Elementary School, Old Forge Junior/Senior High School, and Triboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Debra Talarico
Bought by
Talarico Debra and Talarico Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1958
Bought by
Talarico Joseph and Talarico Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talarico Debra | $104,036 | None Listed On Document | |
| Talarico Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $36,107 | $229,660 | $41,900 | $187,760 |
| 2025 | $2,482 | $9,571 | $3,000 | $6,571 |
| 2024 | $2,214 | $9,571 | $3,000 | $6,571 |
| 2023 | $2,214 | $9,571 | $3,000 | $6,571 |
| 2022 | $2,139 | $9,571 | $3,000 | $6,571 |
| 2021 | $2,081 | $9,571 | $3,000 | $6,571 |
| 2020 | $2,057 | $9,571 | $3,000 | $6,571 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $9,571 | $3,000 | $6,571 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $9,571 | $3,000 | $6,571 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $9,571 | $3,000 | $6,571 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $9,571 | $3,000 | $6,571 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,571 | $3,000 | $6,571 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,571 | $3,000 | $6,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map