200 S Monroe St Morrisonville, IL 62546
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $303,298
5
Beds
--
Bath
1,710
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 S Monroe St, Morrisonville, IL 62546 and is currently estimated at $250,075, approximately $146 per square foot. 200 S Monroe St is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including Morrisonville Elementary School and Morrisonville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,136 | $98,093 | $14,263 | $83,830 |
| 2023 | $4,773 | $68,828 | $13,990 | $54,838 |
| 2022 | $4,498 | $59,255 | $12,722 | $46,533 |
| 2021 | $4,406 | $58,236 | $12,503 | $45,733 |
| 2020 | $4,446 | $58,236 | $12,503 | $45,733 |
| 2019 | $4,743 | $61,343 | $12,193 | $49,150 |
| 2018 | $4,642 | $59,280 | $11,783 | $47,497 |
| 2017 | $4,608 | $57,857 | $11,500 | $46,357 |
| 2016 | $4,633 | $57,857 | $11,500 | $46,357 |
| 2015 | $5,179 | $57,465 | $10,463 | $47,002 |
| 2014 | $4,102 | $56,256 | $10,243 | $46,013 |
| 2013 | $4,029 | $56,256 | $10,243 | $46,013 |
| 2011 | $3,898 | $53,623 | $9,803 | $43,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map