200 S New Ballas Rd Saint Louis, MO 63141
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $929,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,139
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 S New Ballas Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63141 and is currently estimated at $838,675, approximately $267 per square foot. 200 S New Ballas Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bellerive Elementary School, Parkway Northeast Middle School, and Parkway North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Jung See Laum
Bought by
See Laum Jung Revocable Living Trust and Jung See Laum
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| See Laum Jung Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,296 | $145,940 | $77,250 | $68,690 |
| 2024 | $8,296 | $123,210 | $77,250 | $45,960 |
| 2023 | $8,190 | $123,210 | $77,250 | $45,960 |
| 2022 | $8,146 | $111,910 | $60,100 | $51,810 |
| 2021 | $8,074 | $111,910 | $60,100 | $51,810 |
| 2020 | $8,138 | $107,590 | $59,980 | $47,610 |
| 2019 | $3,493 | $107,590 | $59,980 | $47,610 |
| 2018 | $5,927 | $74,120 | $44,570 | $29,550 |
| 2016 | $6,325 | $76,780 | $25,730 | $51,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map