$7,500 Per Month
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,326 Sq Ft
1974 Built

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Deck
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Clubhouse
  • Garden View
  • 4-minute walk to Anchor Park

About This Home

Prime location just one block from the beach and three blocks south of vibrant Atlantic Avenue and Downtown Delray Beach. This beautifully furnished residence is available with a minimum 3-month lease, making it the perfect retreat for a seasonal escape or an extended stay. Monthly Furnished Rental: $7,500/month.

Listing Agent

Michael Aron

Premiere Realty LLC License #3129983 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • North Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Spanish Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,326 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $7,500
  • Property Available on 1/5/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12434616580021240

Community Details

Overview

  • 38 Units

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Sewer, Water
  • Available Date: 2026-01-05
  • Security Deposit: 7500.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: Take Atlantic Avenue east, go over the bridge. Turn right at the traffic light for Gleason Street. Head south on Gleason for 3 blocks, past Ingraham Avenue. Building on the east side of the road.
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Storage, Upper Level Primary
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Private Spa: No
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1326.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None, Outdoor Living Area

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Covered, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Security: Security System, Gated Community
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• High School: Atlantic
  • Middle Or Junior School: Carver Community

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 12434616580021240
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 38

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Rent $7,500 +87.5% --
01/01/2025 01/01/25 Rented $4,000 0.0% --
11/08/2024 11/08/24 Under Contract -- -- --
11/07/2024 11/07/24 Price Changed $4,000 -66.7% $3 / Sq Ft
11/07/2024 11/07/24 For Rent $12,000 0.0% --
07/01/2024 07/01/24 Under Contract -- -- --
05/20/2024 05/20/24 For Rent $12,000 +12.9% --
01/01/2024 01/01/24 Rented $10,625 +63.5% --
11/06/2023 11/06/23 Under Contract -- -- --
05/12/2023 05/12/23 For Rent $6,500 0.0% --
03/05/2021 03/05/21 Sold $700,000 -9.7% $526 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/03/2021 02/03/21 Pending -- -- --
11/27/2020 11/27/20 For Sale $775,000 -- $583 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: B26030189

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 12-43-46-16-58-002-1240

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.