200 S Prospect St Saint Johns, MI 48879
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 S Prospect St, Saint Johns, MI 48879 and is currently estimated at $191,568, approximately $126 per square foot. 200 S Prospect St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Post Jody W and Post Rebecca Ann
Bought by
Jody Post Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Post Jody W
Bought by
Jody Post Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Bernardi Roy A
Bought by
Post Jody W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Snater Jody and Snater Kendra
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jody Post Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jody Post Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Post Jody W | $51,000 | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $123,458 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,420 | $67,600 | $9,900 | $57,700 |
| 2024 | $12 | $62,000 | $9,900 | $52,100 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $52,200 | $8,700 | $43,500 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $47,900 | $7,400 | $40,500 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $45,400 | $6,800 | $38,600 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $42,900 | $6,800 | $36,100 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $39,900 | $6,800 | $33,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $38,700 | $6,800 | $31,900 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $39,000 | $6,000 | $33,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map