200 S School St Luckey, OH 43443
Estimated Value: $187,011 - $237,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 S School St, Luckey, OH 43443 and is currently estimated at $217,004, approximately $113 per square foot. 200 S School St is a home with nearby schools including Eastwood Middle School and Eastwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Yerger Kathy A and Widder Kathy A
Bought by
King Brian J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1987
Bought by
Yerger Kevin W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Brian J | $88,500 | None Available | |
| Yerger Kevin W | $35,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,453 | $39,480 | $15,750 | $23,730 |
| 2024 | $1,447 | $39,480 | $15,750 | $23,730 |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $39,480 | $15,750 | $23,730 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $33,470 | $12,010 | $21,460 |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $33,470 | $12,010 | $21,460 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $29,160 | $11,730 | $17,430 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $29,160 | $11,730 | $17,430 |
| 2017 | $1,154 | $29,160 | $11,730 | $17,430 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $27,650 | $12,040 | $15,610 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $27,650 | $12,040 | $15,610 |
| 2014 | $1,188 | $27,650 | $12,040 | $15,610 |
| 2013 | $1,264 | $27,650 | $12,040 | $15,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map