$149,000
SOLD MAR 23, 2026

200 S Snyder Marcellus, MI 49067

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,060 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2026

$141 Per Sq Ft

9 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • No HOA
  • Marcellus High School Rated 9+
  • Corner Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome home to this 2-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a nice-sized corner lot and offers comfort, convenience, and great functionality. The oversized 2-car garage provides ample space for vehicles, storage, or a workshop. Inside, you'll find a thoughtful layout with two full bathrooms, including one featuring a handicapped-accessible walk-in tub for added safety and ease. The full basement offers endless possibilities for storage, hobbies, or future living space. A durable metal roof adds long-term value and peace of mind. Relax and enjoy your mornings or evenings on the covered front porch, perfect for taking in the neighborhood. With its combination of accessibility, space, and practical features, this home is a wonderful opportunity you won't want to miss.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Harrold

HG Real Estate License #6501395953 Listed on: 01/14/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Kim Bowers

Jaqua, REALTORS License #6502358213

Jaqua, REALTORS

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,227

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66 x 135 x 64 x 135
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Metal Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,060 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Window Treatments
  • Living Room
  • Dining Area
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Snack Bar or Counter

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,227

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Manufactured Home
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1988
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Range
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full
  • LivingArea: 1060.0
  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 1060.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • List Price: 149000.0
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Covered
  • Roof: Metal, Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size Area: 0.2
  • Lot Dimensions: 66 x 135 x 64 x 135
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2227.48
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2026
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
List Price
$149,000
Sold Price
$149,000
Views
253

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.64%
Original Mortgage
$141,550
Outstanding Balance
$141,411
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,671

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2022
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
List Price
$147,900
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-8.72%
Views
70

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.03%
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.81%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $149,000 Patrick Abstract & Title
Deed $135,000 Cass Cnty Title Office Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $141,550 New Conventional
Previous Owner $135,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Sold $149,000 0.0% $141 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $149,000 +10.4% $141 / Sq Ft
11/30/2022 11/30/22 Sold $135,000 +3.9% $147 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/14/2022 10/14/22 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2022 10/05/22 Price Changed $129,900 -7.1% $141 / Sq Ft
09/19/2022 09/19/22 Price Changed $139,900 -3.5% $152 / Sq Ft
09/08/2022 09/08/22 Price Changed $144,900 -2.0% $158 / Sq Ft
08/26/2022 08/26/22 For Sale $147,900 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,477 $67,700 $67,700 $0
2024 $1,136 $55,600 $55,600 $0
2023 $1,120 $46,400 $0 $0
2022 $520 $37,900 $0 $0
2021 $928 $31,200 $0 $0
2020 $219 $25,100 $0 $0
2019 $886 $24,300 $0 $0
2018 $210 $25,500 $0 $0
2017 $464 $25,900 $0 $0
2016 $462 $25,500 $0 $0
2015 -- $20,900 $0 $0
2011 -- $30,073 $0 $0

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 26001624

MichRIC

APN: 14-051-740-057-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.