200 S Stanwick Rd Moorestown, NJ 08057
Estimated Value: $645,124 - $781,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,299
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 S Stanwick Rd, Moorestown, NJ 08057 and is currently estimated at $711,281, approximately $309 per square foot. 200 S Stanwick Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including South Valley Elementary School, Moorestown Upper Elementary School, and William Allen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Tarr George Alan and Tarr Susan J
Bought by
Schmidt Ulrich and Hastings Schmidt Victoria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Ulrich | $312,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Ulrich | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,219 | $289,700 | $111,500 | $178,200 |
| 2024 | $7,970 | $289,700 | $111,500 | $178,200 |
| 2023 | $7,970 | $289,700 | $111,500 | $178,200 |
| 2022 | $7,889 | $289,700 | $111,500 | $178,200 |
| 2021 | $7,784 | $289,700 | $111,500 | $178,200 |
| 2020 | $7,735 | $289,700 | $111,500 | $178,200 |
| 2019 | $7,599 | $289,700 | $111,500 | $178,200 |
| 2018 | $7,393 | $289,700 | $111,500 | $178,200 |
| 2017 | $7,457 | $289,700 | $111,500 | $178,200 |
| 2016 | $7,431 | $289,700 | $111,500 | $178,200 |
| 2015 | $7,341 | $289,700 | $111,500 | $178,200 |
| 2014 | $6,970 | $289,700 | $111,500 | $178,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map