200 Sandymead Rd Unit 36 Matthews, NC 28105
Estimated Value: $484,749 - $540,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Sandymead Rd Unit 36, Matthews, NC 28105 and is currently estimated at $512,937, approximately $276 per square foot. 200 Sandymead Rd Unit 36 is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Lane Elementary, South Charlotte Middle, and Providence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Thompson George and Thompson Jennifer
Bought by
Moore Amanda and Moore Spencer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,610
Outstanding Balance
$267,471
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Belich Kathleen S
Bought by
Thompson George and Thompson Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,566
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Ryan William G and Ryan Christen E
Bought by
Belich Kathleen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,424
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Amanda | $313,000 | None Available | |
| Thompson George | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Belich Kathleen S | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Amanda | $303,610 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson George | $7,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Belich Kathleen S | $137,424 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,108 | $408,000 | $104,500 | $303,500 |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $408,000 | $104,500 | $303,500 |
| 2023 | $3,062 | $408,000 | $104,500 | $303,500 |
| 2022 | $2,565 | $276,900 | $85,000 | $191,900 |
| 2021 | $2,565 | $276,900 | $85,000 | $191,900 |
| 2020 | $2,523 | $276,900 | $85,000 | $191,900 |
| 2019 | $2,517 | $276,900 | $85,000 | $191,900 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $172,700 | $52,300 | $120,400 |
| 2017 | $2,020 | $172,700 | $52,300 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $172,700 | $52,300 | $120,400 |
| 2015 | $2,013 | $172,700 | $52,300 | $120,400 |
| 2014 | $2,132 | $186,800 | $52,300 | $134,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map