$370,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026

200 Sidney Ct Monroe, NC 28110

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,842 Sq Ft
0.38 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$201 Per Sq Ft

14% Below List Price

134 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Transitional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Shiloh Valley Primary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this well maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home that combines comfort, functionality, and endless potential. Featuring an attached garage. HVAC replaced on 2020, windows replaced on 2021. A generous backyard, and a beautiful covered deck, this property is perfect for outdoor entertaining and relaxing in your own private space. With no HOA, you’ll enjoy the freedom to personalize and update the home to truly make it your own. Whether you're looking for your first home, your forever home, or an investment property, this home offers the ideal blend of convenience and full of possibility. Located near schools, shopping, easy access to main roads.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gissela Teran

USA Real Estate Group LLC Brokerage Email: gmt@theusarealtors.com License #341106 Listed on: 08/27/2025

Co-Listed By

Germanico Teran

USA Real Estate Group LLC Brokerage Email: gmt@theusarealtors.com License #258827

Last Buyer's Agent

Jasmine Berryman

EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill License #120896

EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned R10

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07093251

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Transitional
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 200.87
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: gmt@theusarealtors.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 799
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 1043
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1842
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log, Living Room
  • Living Area: 1842
  • Window Features: Insulated Window(s)
  • Bedroom Main: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Upper Level
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 07093251
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.38
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: R10

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Unspecified
  • High School: Unspecified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2025
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
List Price
$430,000
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$60,000
-13.95%
Views
98

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
194.36%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
Sold by
Brito Hilaria
Bought by
Concepction Hilaria and Medrano Luvia Navidad

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Brito Hilaria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Hamilton Lanzy and Hamilton Catherine
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Evans David N and Evans Darlene T
Bought by
Hamilton Lanzy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
9.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Bank One Na
Bought by
Evans David N

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Rountree Thomas M and Rountree Dianne C
Bought by
Bank One Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Amerifirst Homes Inc
Bought by
Rountree Thomas M and Rountree Dianne C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,650
Interest Rate
8.24%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $370,000 Foundry Title Llc
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $159,000 None Available
Trustee Deed $130,050 None Available
Warranty Deed $144,000 --
Special Warranty Deed $117,000 --
Trustee Deed $118,610 --
Warranty Deed $150,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $159,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $144,000 Unknown
Previous Owner $149,650 Balloon
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $370,000 -5.1% $201 / Sq Ft
12/16/2025 12/16/25 Price Changed $389,950 -2.5% $212 / Sq Ft
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Price Changed $399,950 -3.6% $217 / Sq Ft
09/25/2025 09/25/25 Price Changed $415,000 -3.5% $225 / Sq Ft
08/27/2025 08/27/25 For Sale $430,000 -- $233 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,575 $386,000 $72,300 $313,700
2024 $2,435 $284,700 $41,000 $243,700
2023 $2,402 $284,700 $41,000 $243,700
2022 $2,351 $284,700 $41,000 $243,700
2021 $2,349 $284,700 $41,000 $243,700
2020 $1,109 $141,500 $23,000 $118,500
2019 $1,449 $141,500 $23,000 $118,500
2018 $1,134 $141,500 $23,000 $118,500
2017 $1,520 $141,500 $23,000 $118,500
2016 $1,476 $141,500 $23,000 $118,500
2015 $1,185 $141,500 $23,000 $118,500
2014 $1,099 $155,560 $28,000 $127,560

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4295791

Canopy MLS

APN: 07-093-251

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.