200 Sinclair Ave Staten Island, NY 10312
Arden Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $968,919 - $1,287,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Sinclair Ave, Staten Island, NY 10312 and is currently estimated at $1,115,980, approximately $484 per square foot. 200 Sinclair Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 36 - J.C. Drumgoole, I.S. 075 Frank D. Paulo, and Tottenville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Farina Anthony and Farina Patricia
Bought by
Rice John P and Rice Colleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice John P | $300,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,185 | $67,860 | $13,274 | $54,586 |
| 2025 | $9,878 | $55,740 | $16,160 | $39,580 |
| 2024 | $9,890 | $50,580 | $17,676 | $32,904 |
| 2023 | $9,628 | $48,809 | $14,704 | $34,105 |
| 2022 | $8,905 | $52,440 | $17,280 | $35,160 |
| 2021 | $8,839 | $43,440 | $17,280 | $26,160 |
| 2020 | $9,488 | $47,580 | $17,280 | $30,300 |
| 2019 | $8,857 | $43,740 | $17,280 | $26,460 |
| 2018 | $8,427 | $42,798 | $15,388 | $27,410 |
| 2017 | $8,188 | $41,637 | $17,009 | $24,628 |
| 2016 | $7,798 | $40,560 | $17,280 | $23,280 |
| 2015 | $6,696 | $38,520 | $16,312 | $22,208 |
| 2014 | $6,696 | $36,480 | $17,100 | $19,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map