200 Sonora Dr Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $213,235 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Sonora Dr, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $258,309, approximately $184 per square foot. 200 Sonora Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Crosswell Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Mcfalls Priscilla Faye B
Bought by
Gomez Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Outstanding Balance
$69,829
Interest Rate
5.53%
Estimated Equity
$188,480
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Diana | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Diana | $108,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $636 | $5,760 | $690 | $5,070 |
| 2024 | $636 | $5,010 | $600 | $4,410 |
| 2023 | $602 | $5,010 | $600 | $4,410 |
| 2022 | $605 | $5,010 | $600 | $4,410 |
| 2021 | $608 | $5,010 | $600 | $4,410 |
| 2020 | $602 | $5,008 | $600 | $4,408 |
| 2019 | $612 | $5,010 | $600 | $4,410 |
| 2018 | $558 | $4,360 | $600 | $3,760 |
| 2017 | $546 | $4,360 | $600 | $3,760 |
| 2015 | $545 | $4,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $6,220 | $840 | $5,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map