Estimated Value: $254,307 - $305,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Spillway Dr, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $274,577, approximately $156 per square foot. 200 Spillway Dr is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Susie Fuentes Elementary School, Armando Chapa Middle School, and Lehman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Rodriguez Henry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,515
Outstanding Balance
$66,185
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank
Bought by
Rodriguez Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Palomo Alfred
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Main Street Ltd
Bought by
Palomo Alfred
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,576
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Henry | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Henry | -- | -- | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $124,943 | None Available | |
| Palomo Alfred | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Henry | $95,515 | |
| Previous Owner | Palomo Alfred | $120,576 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,857 | $261,410 | $63,720 | $197,690 |
| 2024 | $62 | $275,930 | $70,800 | $269,580 |
| 2023 | $5,604 | $250,845 | $70,800 | $231,540 |
| 2022 | $5,550 | $228,041 | $60,000 | $246,050 |
| 2021 | $5,501 | $207,310 | $42,000 | $165,310 |
| 2019 | $4,946 | $179,036 | $27,750 | $151,620 |
| 2018 | $4,508 | $162,760 | $18,000 | $144,760 |
| 2017 | $4,257 | $151,016 | $15,750 | $138,900 |
| 2016 | $3,870 | $137,287 | $15,750 | $129,120 |
| 2015 | $2,898 | $124,806 | $15,750 | $122,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map