200 Spring Branch Rd Fancy Gap, VA 24328
Estimated Value: $232,186 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Spring Branch Rd, Fancy Gap, VA 24328 and is currently estimated at $270,547, approximately $208 per square foot. 200 Spring Branch Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Gladesboro Elementary School, Carroll County Middle School, and Carroll County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Rose Gladys R
Bought by
Gladys Rae Rose And Mary Ann Ryder Living Tru and Rose Mary R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Kiger Will Ray
Bought by
Rose Gladys R and Ryder Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,905
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gladys Rae Rose And Mary Ann Ryder Living Tru | -- | Schmidt Carl | |
| Rose Gladys R | $139,900 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rose Gladys R | $132,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $192,700 | $34,500 | $158,200 |
| 2024 | $786 | $133,300 | $28,300 | $105,000 |
| 2023 | $786 | $133,300 | $28,300 | $105,000 |
| 2022 | $853 | $133,300 | $28,300 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $853 | $133,300 | $28,300 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $877 | $120,200 | $24,300 | $95,900 |
| 2019 | $835 | $120,200 | $24,300 | $95,900 |
| 2018 | $835 | $120,200 | $24,300 | $95,900 |
| 2017 | $835 | $120,200 | $24,300 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $845 | $124,300 | $24,300 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,300 | $24,300 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,300 | $24,300 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map