Seller's Agent in 2017
Douglas Hosmer
Harry Norman Realties
(770) 335-7675
20 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $383,854 - $557,000
Breathtaking 75 mi. views of the North GA Mtns & hear the Spring Run from this Satterwhite log home. It features custom wood interior, granite kitchen & bath counter-tops, hickory cabinetry, 2 custom spice cabinets & cherry hardwoods throughout, stacked stone FP, 2 spacious BRs on main with full & half BAs, master suite on upper level with full BA, custom closets & loft area. Features include a rocking chair front porch & 2 covered decks to enjoy the amazing views. Full unfinished terrace level stubbed for a full BA & ready for custom finish. Space to park 6 cars.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Five Star License #305120 Listed on: 06/09/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skowronski Michael | $318,000 | -- | |
| Gholston Rick A | $247,500 | -- | |
| North Georgia Mountain Home Builders | $25,000 | -- | |
| Coon Joseph E | $15,000 | -- | |
| Richardson James G | $20,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skowronski Michael | $254,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gholston Rick A | $198,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2017 08/15/17 | Sold | $318,000 | -8.9% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2017 07/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2017 06/09/17 | For Sale | $349,000 | +41.0% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2012 11/30/12 | Sold | $247,500 | -11.6% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/31/2012 10/31/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2012 05/10/12 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,013 | $111,154 | $24,500 | $86,654 |
| 2024 | $2,101 | $111,154 | $24,500 | $86,654 |
| 2023 | $2,159 | $111,154 | $24,500 | $86,654 |
| 2022 | $2,261 | $111,154 | $24,500 | $86,654 |
| 2021 | $2,422 | $111,154 | $24,500 | $86,654 |
| 2020 | $2,495 | $111,154 | $24,500 | $86,654 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $111,154 | $24,500 | $86,654 |
| 2018 | $2,576 | $111,154 | $24,500 | $86,654 |
| 2017 | $2,206 | $98,647 | $21,000 | $77,647 |
| 2016 | $2,241 | $98,647 | $21,000 | $77,647 |
| 2015 | $2,306 | $98,647 | $21,000 | $77,647 |
| 2014 | $2,310 | $98,647 | $21,000 | $77,647 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,646 | $21,000 | $77,646 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Douglas Hosmer
Harry Norman Realties
(770) 335-7675
20 in this area
71 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Maggie Hosmer
Harry Norman Realties
(706) 273-4256
14 in this area
70 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Catherine Rumble
Bent Tree Community Realty Inc.
(770) 617-8426
47 in this area
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Don Martin
515 Life Real Estate Company, LLC.
(404) 316-1501
13 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5861812
APN: 006B-000-003-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.