200 Springbrook Dr Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $186,834 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Springbrook Dr, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $193,959, approximately $132 per square foot. 200 Springbrook Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Bigelow Hill Elementary School, Northview Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Baughman Ray A and Baughman Rebecca
Bought by
Diaz Caromen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,496
Outstanding Balance
$56,143
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$137,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1990
Bought by
Baughman Ray A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1986
Bought by
Rose Dawn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Caromen | $83,000 | Golden Key Title Agency | |
| Baughman Ray A | $64,900 | -- | |
| Rose Dawn R | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Caromen | $81,496 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,401 | $39,430 | $5,960 | $33,470 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $39,430 | $5,960 | $33,470 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $39,430 | $5,960 | $33,470 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $32,420 | $5,960 | $26,460 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $32,420 | $5,960 | $26,460 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $32,420 | $5,960 | $26,460 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $28,240 | $5,190 | $23,050 |
| 2017 | $614 | $28,240 | $5,190 | $23,050 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $28,240 | $5,190 | $23,050 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $30,030 | $5,190 | $24,840 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $30,030 | $5,190 | $24,840 |
| 2012 | $1,287 | $28,410 | $5,190 | $23,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map