200 Springfield Ave Tonawanda, NY 14150
Marvin Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Springfield Ave, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and is currently estimated at $227,421, approximately $273 per square foot. 200 Springfield Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Thomas A. Edison Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Estate Of Brackna Jean M
Bought by
Becigneul Shawn and Grosskopf Shelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becigneul Shawn | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,857 | $47,800 | $15,000 | $32,800 |
| 2024 | $5,857 | $47,800 | $15,000 | $32,800 |
| 2023 | $5,704 | $47,800 | $15,000 | $32,800 |
| 2022 | $5,378 | $47,800 | $15,000 | $32,800 |
| 2021 | $5,358 | $47,800 | $15,000 | $32,800 |
| 2020 | $3,952 | $47,800 | $15,000 | $32,800 |
| 2019 | $3,829 | $47,800 | $15,000 | $32,800 |
| 2018 | $3,780 | $47,800 | $15,000 | $32,800 |
| 2017 | $1,772 | $47,800 | $15,000 | $32,800 |
| 2016 | $3,575 | $47,800 | $15,000 | $32,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,800 | $15,000 | $32,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,800 | $15,000 | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map