200 Stephanee Ln Ridgeway, SC 29130
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $667,878
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,701
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Stephanee Ln, Ridgeway, SC 29130 and is currently estimated at $601,720, approximately $162 per square foot. 200 Stephanee Ln is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Langford Elementary School, Muller Road Middle, and Blythewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Pepe Umee C and Pepe Vincent A
Bought by
Pickett Bernard and Pickett Wanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$519,750
Outstanding Balance
$358,171
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$243,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Ocain David S and Ocain Elizabeth Barron
Bought by
Pepe Anthony C and Pepe Umee C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickett Bernard | $554,000 | None Available | |
| Pepe Anthony C | $765,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pickett Bernard | $519,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,068 | $355,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,241 | $12,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,915 | $309,500 | $15,500 | $294,000 |
| 2021 | $2,949 | $12,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,569 | $12,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,556 | $12,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $11,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,247 | $11,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $11,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,246 | $11,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,241 | $276,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map