NOT LISTED FOR SALE

200 Sunset Blvd Lufkin, TX 75904

Estimated Value: $208,572 - $222,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,097 Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 29, 2016

Current estimated payment $1,518 / mo

157 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2016

Very large 3B/2B home, great for investment property. Formal living and dining, family room with built-in entertainment center and WBFP. Newer roof and A/C. Nice yard on large corner lot.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LINDA H MARTIN

Huggins-Martin Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 9366373557 License #TREC #0201628 Listed on: 08/10/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Sid Medford

Gann Medford Real Estate, Inc. License #TREC #0352543

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,798

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 20,582 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,097 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R50605

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,798

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • Attribution Contact: 9366373557
  • Directions: Home on corner of Sunset and Raguet behind radio station.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4725
  • Lot Size: 0.4725

• Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Sunken Living Room, Ceiling Fan(s), Other, Built-in Features
  • Living Area: 2097

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: None
  • Construction Type: Brick, Other
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: 2 Car, Attached Carport, Storage

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20582.1
  • Parcel #: R50605

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2798.35

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 10, 2015
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
List Price
$129,900
Current Estimated Value
$214,643

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.43%
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,236
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$144,407

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 10, 2015
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
List Price
$129,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,236
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$144,407

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guerrero Elvis -- None Available
Miranda Revocable Trust -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Guerrero Elvis $89,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/29/2016 01/29/16 Sold -- -- --
01/14/2016 01/14/16 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2015 08/10/15 For Sale $129,900 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,473 $214,020 $15,540 $198,480
2024 $4,113 $208,830 $15,540 $193,290
2023 $3,556 $208,320 $15,540 $192,780
2022 $3,705 $180,310 $11,010 $169,300
2021 $3,643 $151,350 $11,010 $140,340
2020 $3,304 $134,430 $11,010 $123,420
2019 $3,494 $134,430 $11,010 $123,420
2018 $2,927 $130,010 $11,010 $119,000
2017 $2,927 $122,790 $11,010 $111,780
2016 $2,810 $117,870 $11,010 $106,860
2015 -- $117,870 $11,010 $106,860
2014 -- $118,610 $11,010 $107,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

MLS Number: 60051817

Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

APN: 50605

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.