200 Sycamore Dr Florence, SC 29501
West Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Sycamore Dr, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $190,333, approximately $109 per square foot. 200 Sycamore Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Royall Elementary School, John W. Moore Middle School, and Henry L. Sneed Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Mcclellan Robert L and Ba Mtg Llc
Bought by
Cottle Joy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cottle Joy | $53,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,108 | $4,450 | $560 | $3,890 |
| 2024 | $1,973 | $4,450 | $560 | $3,890 |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $3,273 | $560 | $2,713 |
| 2022 | $1,782 | $3,273 | $560 | $2,713 |
| 2021 | $1,807 | $4,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $4,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,711 | $4,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $4,910 | $0 | $0 |