200 Tabor Dr Warner Robins, GA 31093
Estimated Value: $75,392 - $180,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,548
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Tabor Dr, Warner Robins, GA 31093 and is currently estimated at $124,598, approximately $48 per square foot. 200 Tabor Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including C. B. Watson Primary School, Huntington Middle School, and Warner Robins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Clay Viol A M
Bought by
American Patriots Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1981
Sold by
Lowie Jean Eloise
Bought by
Clay Walter E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1979
Sold by
Hennings Irene Ann
Bought by
Lowie Jean Eloise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1972
Sold by
Hennings Irene Ann and Mattie Lou Jones
Bought by
Hennings Irene Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1971
Sold by
Rama Macon Inc
Bought by
Hennings Irene Ann and Mattie Lou Jon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Patriots Inc | $16,500 | None Available | |
| American Patriots Inc | -- | Smith Michelle | |
| Clay Walter E | $24,000 | -- | |
| Lowie Jean Eloise | $20,000 | -- | |
| Hennings Irene Ann | $1,000 | -- | |
| Hennings Irene Ann | $2,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $233 | $8,000 | $2,440 | $5,560 |
| 2024 | $257 | $7,840 | $2,440 | $5,400 |
| 2023 | $249 | $7,560 | $2,440 | $5,120 |
| 2022 | $152 | $8,840 | $5,520 | $3,320 |
| 2021 | $183 | $7,920 | $5,520 | $2,400 |
| 2020 | $144 | $14,440 | $5,520 | $8,920 |
| 2019 | $335 | $14,440 | $5,520 | $8,920 |
| 2018 | $335 | $14,440 | $5,520 | $8,920 |
| 2017 | $336 | $14,440 | $5,520 | $8,920 |
| 2016 | $336 | $14,440 | $5,520 | $8,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,840 | $4,920 | $8,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,840 | $4,920 | $8,920 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,840 | $4,920 | $8,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map