200 Terrell Rd Wedgefield, SC 29168
Estimated Value: $153,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
854
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Terrell Rd, Wedgefield, SC 29168 and is currently estimated at $153,000, approximately $179 per square foot. 200 Terrell Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including F. J. Delaine Elementary, Furman Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Dinkins Josephine B
Bought by
Brown Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2014
Sold by
Turientine Lillie Mae
Bought by
Brown Virginia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Virginia | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Virginia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60 | $180 | $180 | -- |
| 2024 | $60 | $180 | $180 | -- |
| 2023 | $60 | $180 | $180 | $0 |
| 2022 | $59 | $180 | $180 | $0 |
| 2021 | $355 | $180 | $180 | $0 |
| 2020 | $355 | $870 | $180 | $690 |
| 2019 | $351 | $870 | $180 | $690 |
| 2018 | $349 | $870 | $180 | $690 |