200 Tortoise Dr Warner Robins, GA 31088
Estimated Value: $186,394 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Tortoise Dr, Warner Robins, GA 31088 and is currently estimated at $201,099, approximately $129 per square foot. 200 Tortoise Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Shirley Hills Elementary School, Huntington Middle School, and Warner Robins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
Sold by
Freedom Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Freedom Mortgage Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1983
Bought by
Hollinshed William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freedom Mortgage Corporation | $85,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hollinshed William J | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $61,360 | $9,600 | $51,760 |
| 2024 | -- | $55,520 | $9,600 | $45,920 |
| 2023 | $0 | $47,640 | $8,000 | $39,640 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $43,600 | $8,000 | $35,600 |
| 2021 | $1,279 | $38,440 | $6,000 | $32,440 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $31,560 | $6,000 | $25,560 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $31,560 | $6,000 | $25,560 |
| 2018 | $0 | $31,560 | $6,000 | $25,560 |
| 2017 | $0 | $31,560 | $6,000 | $25,560 |
| 2016 | $200 | $31,560 | $6,000 | $25,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,560 | $6,000 | $25,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,560 | $6,000 | $25,560 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,560 | $6,000 | $25,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map